Program Cover

Nominees p.1

Nominees p.2

Nominees p.3

Nominees p.4

Nominees p.5

WIN 15 Honorees

Musical Artists

Presenters

WIN collage

NOMS

 

Comedy Series

WINNER Modern Family “The Future Dunphys” (FOX) Directed by: Ryan Case; Christopher Lloyd & Steven Levitan (Creators); Written by: Elaine Ko; Executive Producers: Steve Levitan, Chris Lloyd, Jeff Morton, Dan O’Shannon, Paul Corrigan, Brad Walsh, Bill Wrubel, Danny Zuker, Jeffrey Richman, Abraham Higginbotham, Ben Karlin; Producers: Elaine Ko, Chris Smirnoff

Ben and Kate “The Fox Hunt” (FOX) Writers: Dana Fox (Creator), Written by: John Quainatance, Lindsey Schockley(Story Editor), Laura Valdivia (Staff Writer); Director: Gail Mancuso; Executive Producers: Dana Fox, Peter Chernin, Jake Kasdan, Katherine Pope, David Feeney, John Quaintance; Producers: Randy Cordray, Co:Producer: Sam Sklaver

New Girl “Menzies” (FOX) Writers: Elizabeth Meriwether (Creator), Written by: Kim Rosenstock, Staff Writers: Rebecca Addelman, Christian Magalhães, Bob Snow; Directed by: Jason Woliner; Executive Producers: Elizabeth Meriwether, Peter Chernin, Katherine Pope, Brett Baer, Jake Kasdan, Dave Finkel; Co-Executive Producers: Kay Cannon, Donick Cary; Producers: Zooey Deschanel, David Iserson, Ryan Koh, Erin O'Malley, Luvh Rakhe, Pavun Shetty; Co-Producer: Megan Mascena Gaspar

Don’t Trust The B---- in Apt 23 "(Pilot)" (ABC) Writers: Nahnatchka Khan (Creator), Written by: Nahnatchka Khan, Staff Writers: Billy Finnegan Staff, Tina Kil; Directed by: Jason Winer; Executive Producers: Nahnatchka Khan, David Hemingson, Jeffrey Morton; Co-Executive Producers: Sally Bradford, David Windsor, Casey Johnson; Co-Producer: Justin McEwen

Hot In Cleveland “Extras” (TV LAND) Writers: Suzanne Martin(Creator), Written by Suzanne Martin; Directed by: Andy Cadiff; Executive Producers: Suzanne Martin, Todd Milliner, Keith Cox, Sean Hayes, Lynda Obst, Larry W. Jones; Co-Executive Producers: Anne Flett-Giordano, Chuck Ranberg, Rachel Sweet, Sean Hayes, Bob Heath, Steve Joe, Sam Johnson, Chris Marcil; Producers: Jeff Melnick, Mark Nasser

Actress Comedy Series

WINNER Zooey Deschanel New Girl

Dakota Johnson Ben and Kate

Lucy Punch Ben and Kate

Cloris Leachman Raising Hope

Wendie Malick Hot In Cleveland

 

Made for Television Movie/Mini-Series

WINNER Steel Magnolias (Lifetime) Directed by Kenny Leon; Writers: Written by Sally Robinson, Based upon the play by Robert Harling; Executive Producers: Craig Zadan, Neil Meron, Queen Latifah, Shakim Compere, Shelby Stone; Producer: David A. Rosemont

Betty and Coretta (Lifetime) Directed by Yves Simoneau; Writers: Shem Bitterman, Ron Hutchinson; Executive Producers: Polly Anthony, Mary J. Blige, Jaja Johnson, Larry Sanitsky

Coma (A&E) Directed by Mikael Salomon; Writers: Robin Cook, John J. McLaughlin; Executive Producers: David Zucker, Ridley Scott, Martin Erlichman, Mikael Salomon; Co-Executive Producer: Tracey Alexander; Producer: James Spies

Top of the Lake (Episode 1.5) (Sundance Channel) Created by Jane Campion; Directed by Garth Davis with Jane Campion; Written by Jane Campion and Gerard Lee; Executive Producers: Jane Campion; Iain Canning, Lucy Richer, Emile Sherman; Producer: Philippa Campbell

Actress Made for Television Movie / Mini-Series

WINNER Angela Bassett Betty & Coretta

Mary J. Blige Betty & Coretta

Alfre Woodard Steel Magnolias

Lauren Ambrose Coma

Film / Show Directed by a Woman

WINNER Melanie Mayron Army Wives

Gail Mancuso Ben & Kate

Nicole Holofcener Enough Said

Karen Gaviola Private Practice

Ryan Case Modern Family

Michelle MacLaren Breaking Bad

Documentary Film

WINNER Makers: Women Who Make America (WETA) Director: Barak Goodman; Narrated by Meryl Streep; Hours One & Two Written by Barak Goodman, Hour Three Written by Pamela Mason Wagner; Senior Producer: Barak Goodman; Executive Producers: Dyllan McGee, Betsy West, Peter Kunhardt; Co-Producer: Jamila Ephron

Queen of Versailles (Magnolia Pictures) Directed by: Lauren Greenfield; Producers: Danielle Renfrew Behrens, Lauren Greenfield, Co-Producer: Rebecca Horn Black; Executive Producers: Frank Evers, Dan Cogan; Co-Executive Producers: Patricia Greenfield, Allison Amon, Abigail Disney, Gerry Grossman, Lilly Hartley, Jeffrey Tarrant, Pierre Hauser, Julia Parker Benello, Frank Evers, Mette Heide, Lisa Mehling, Patricia Lambrecht

Salinger (The Weinstein Company) Directed by Shane Salerno; Producers: Shane Salerno; Buddy Squires, Deborah Randall, Craig Fanning; Co-Producer: Jeffrey Doe, Bruce Dunn

Dear Mom, Love Cher (Lifetime) Executive Producers: Risa Shapiro, Tanya Lopez; Created & Executive Produced by CHER; Executive Producer: Todd Hughes, Writers & Director: P. David Ebersole; Featuring Craig Spencer, Director of Photography: John Tanzer; Composer: Cary Berger; Editors: Tina Imahara, Carl Pfirman

E! Investigates: Stories of Survival (E! Entertainment ) Executive Producers: Suzanne Ross; Supervising Producer: Carey Zeiser; Producer: Elisa Rothstein; Segment Producer: Emily Pedroza

Film/Show Written By A Woman

WINNER Shonda Rhimes Scandal

Callie Khouri Nashville

Elaine Ko Modern Family

Carol Barbee Touch

Brit Marling The East

Jane Campion Top of the Lake

Jeannine Renshaw Grey’s Anatomy

Show Produced By A Woman

WINNER Cher Dear Mom, Love Cher

Queen Latifah Steel Magnolias

Suzanne Martin Hot In Cleveland

Shonda Rhimes, Betsy Beers Scandal

Mary J. Blige Betty & Coretta

Dana Fox Ben & Kate

Film Produced By A Woman

WINNER Rosemary Blight, Kylie Du Fresne The Sapphires

Laura Ziskin, Pamela Oas Willams Lee Daniels’ The Butler

Catherine Winder Escape From Planet Earth

Brit Marling The East

Tracey Seaward, Gabrielle Tana Philomena

Reality Series

WINNER Project Runway: "The Ultimate Hard and Soft" (Lifetime) Host: Heidi Klum; Co-Host/Moderator: Tim Gunn; Directed by Craig Spirko; Executive Producers: Heidi Klum, David Hillman, Jane Cha Cutler, Desiree Gruber, Gena McCarthy, Jonathan Murray, Bob Weinstein, Harvey Weinstein, Meryl Poster, Colleen Sands, Barbara Schneeweiss, Rob Sharenow; Producers: Tim Gunn; Co-Producer: Daniela Unru; Co-Executive Producer: Gil Goldschein; Senior Producer: Kimberly Goodman

Keeping Up With Kardashians “Kardashian Therapy: Part 1” (E! Entertainment) Producers: Supervising Producer: Delphine Lorin Porter, Senior Producer: Nick Cavazos, Supervising Story Producers: Andrea Metz, Kristopher Schwalenberg, For Ryan Seacrest Productions: Fernando J. Hernandez, Annie Gerhart; For E! Networks: Rachel Wasserman, Damla Dogan, Jason Sarlanis, Executive In Charge of Production: John Greco

Beyond Scared Straight “Fulton County Jail: Georgia” (A&E) Executive Producers: Arnold Shapiro, Laura Fleury, Elaine Frontain Bryant, David McKillop; Co-Executive Producer: Paul Coyne, Senior Producer: Marlene McCurtis, Producers: Kristi Dixon, Rob Goubeaux, Senior Story Producer: John Mora

The Face “Falling From Grace” (Oxygen) Executive Producers: Elisabeth Murdoch, Cori Abraham, Rod Aissa, Naomi Campbell, Andrew Frank, Paul Franklin, Eden Gaha, Teri Kennedy, Stephanie Steele; Co-Executive Producer; Aaron Catling; Co-Producer: Christine Cowan; Producer: Desiree Ejoh

Joan & Melissa: Joan Knows Best? “I Kissed A Girl” (WE tv) Co-Executive Producers: Joan Rivers, Melissa Rivers; Supervising Producers: Matthew Rose, Blake Levin, Tara Sandler, Jennifer Davidson, Scott Templeton; Segment Producer: Talia Harari; Executive Producer for WE tv: Suzanne Gladstone Murch

Actress Reality Series

WINNER Khloé Kardashian Keeping Up With The Kardashians

Joan Rivers Joan & Melissa: Joan Knows Best?

Chelsea Handler Chelsea Lately

Heidi Klum Project Runway

Drama Series

WINNER Mad Men “The Flood” (AMC) Creator: Matthew Weiner; Written by Tom Smuts and Matthew Weiner; Directed by Christopher Manley; Executive Producers: Matthew Weiner, Scott Hornbacher, Andre Jacquemetton, Maria Jacquemetton, Janet Leahy; Supervising Producer: Semi Chellas; Producers: Blake McCormick, Jon Hamm, Erin Levy; Co-Producers: Marcy Patterson, Tom Smuts, Josh Weltman, Bob Levinson

American Horror Story: Asylum “Madness Ends” (FX) Writers: Ryan Murphy & Brad Falchuk (Creators), Written by Tim Minear; Directed by Alfonso Gomez-Rejon; Executive Producers: Dante Di Loreto, Brad Falchuk, Tim Minear, Ryan Murphy, Co-Executive Producers: James Wong, Bradley Buecker, Jennifer Salt, Jessica Sharzer, Producers: Alexis Martin Woodall, Chip Vucelich

Scandal “Happy Birthday Mr. President” (ABC) Writers: Shonda Rhimes (Creator), Written by Shonda Rhimes; Directed by Oliver Bokelberg; Executive Producers: Shonda Rhimes, Betsy Beers, Mark Wilding; Co-Executive Producers: Judy Smith, Tom Verica, Mark Fish, Jenna Bans; Producers: Scott Collins, Merri D. Howard, Heather Mitchell ; Consulting Producer: Peter Noah

Nashville (Pilot) (ABC) Writers: Callie Khouri (Creator), Written by: Callie Khouri; Directed by R.J. Cutler; Executive Producers: Callie Khouri, Steve Buchanan, R.J. Cutler, Dee Johnson, T-Bone Burnett; Co-Executive Producer: Todd Ellis Kessler, Liz Tigelaar, Jonathan Pontell; Producers: Connie Britton, Loucas George, Wendy Calhoun, Meredith Lavender, Marcie Ulin, David Gould

The Killing “My Lucky Day” (AMC) Veena Sud (Creator), Written by: Dawn Prestwich & Nicole Yorkin; Directed by: Dan Attias; Executive Producers: Veena Sud, Mikkel Bondesen; Co-Executive Producers: Nicole Yorkin, Aaron Zelman, Dawn Prestwich; Producers: Ron French, Kristen Campo, Jeremy Doner; Co-Producers: Craig Forrest, Shana Fischer Huber

Touch “Safety In Numbers” (FOX) Writers: Tim Kring (Creator), Written by: Carol Barbee; Directed by Stephen Williams; Executive Producers: Tim Kring, Carol Barbee, Suzan Bymel, Peter Chernin, Tim Kring, Francis Lawrence, Katherine Pope, Kiefer Sutherland; Co-Executive Producer: Chris Levinson; Producer: Dennis Hammer; Producers: Robert Levine, Neal Ahern

Bates Motel “First You Dream Then You Die” (A&E) Writers: Carlton Cuse, Kerry Ehrin, Anthony Cipriano (Creators), Written by Kerry Ehrin, Anthony Cipriano, Teleplay By Kerry Ehrin, Anthony Cipriano, Story by Carlton Cuse, Kerry Ehrin, Anthony Cipriano; Developed for Television By: Carlton Cuse, Kerry Ehrin, Anthony Cipriano; Characters from the novel “Psycho” Robert Bloch; Directed By Tucker Gates; Executive Producers: Mark Wolper, Carlton Cuse, Roy Lee, Kerry Ehrin, John Middleton Jr.; Co-Executive Producer: Tucker Gates; Producer: Justis Greene

Actress Drama Series

WINNER Kerry Washington Scandal

Keri Russell The Americans

Connie Britton Nashville

Katey Sagal Sons of Anarchy

Katee Sackhoff Longmire

Jessica Lange American Horror Story: Asylum

Vera Farmiga Bates Motel

Feature Film

WINNER Philomena (TWC) Directed by Stephen Frears; Written by Steve Coogan, Jeff Pope, Writer: Book "The Lost Child of Philomena Lee": Martin Sixsmith; Producers: Tracey Seaward, Gabrielle Tana, Steve Coogan; Executive Producers: Carolyn Marks Blackwood, François Ivernel, Christine Langan, Cameron McCracken, Henry Normal

The East (Fox Searchlight) Directed by Zal Batmanglij; Written by: Zal Batmanglij, Brit Marling; Producers: Ridley Scott, Michael Costigan, Brit Marling, Jocelyn Hayes Simpson; Executive Producer: Tony Scott; Co-Producer: Jonathan McCoy

12 Years A Slave (Fox Searchlight) Directed by Steve McQueen; Writers: Screenplay by John Ridley, Based on "Twelve Years a Slave" by Solomon Northup; Producers: Dede Gardner, Anthony Katagas, Jeremy Kleiner, Steve McQueen, Arnon Milchan, Brad Pitt, Bill Pohlad; Executive Producers: John Ridley, Tessa Ross

Gravity (Warner Brothers) An Esperanto Filmoj Produktado, A Heyday Films Production, An Alfonso Cuarón Film; Directed by Alfonso Cuarón; Written by Alfonso Cuarón & Jonás Cuarón; Producers; Alfonso Cuarón, David Heyman; Executive Producers: Chris DeFaria, Stephen Jones, Nikki Penny

Lee Daniels’ The Butler (TWC) Directed by Lee Daniels; Written by Danny Strong, based on Wil Haygood’s article: "A Butler Well Served by This Election"; Producers: Pam Williams, Laura Ziskin, Lee Daniels, Cassian Elwes, Buddy Patrick; Co-Producers: Julia Barry, Simone Sheffield; Executive Producers: David Ranes, Elizabeth Destro, Brett Johnson, Adam Merims, Sheila Johnson, Jordan Kessler, Vince Holden, Michael Finley, Hilary Shor, Earl W. Stafford, R. Bryan Wright, Danny Strong, Aviv Giladi, Adonis Hadjiantonas, James T. Bruce IV, Len Blavatnik, Matthew Salloway; Co-Executive Producers: Charles Sauveur Bonan, Allen Frederic, Co-Producer: Valerie Hoffman, David Jacobson, Kim Leadford, Harry I. Martin Jr., Ari Daniel Pinchot, Jonathan Rubenstein

The Way, Way Back (Fox Searchlight) Directed by Nat Faxon & Jim Rash; Written by Nat Faxon & Jim Rash: Producers: Kevin J. Walsh, Tom Rice; Executive Producers: Nat Faxon, Ben Nearn, George Parra, Gigi Pritzker, Jim Rash

Actress Feature Film

WINNER Lupita Nyong'o 12 Years A Slave

Naomie Harris Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom

Judi Dench Philomena

Sandra Bullock Gravity

Brit Marling The East

Oprah Winfrey The Butler

Arrow Up To Top
TOP


Light Productions

Women's Image Network / Light Productions, Inc.
is a 501c3 non-profit corporation. Your donations
are fully tax-deductible as allowed by law.

 

©1993-2017 Light-Productions, Inc.
Women's Image Network. All Rights Reserved
310 229-5365
info@thewinawards.com
Webmaster Reseda Mickey - code responsivegridsystem.com

FAIR USE NOTICE - This site contains copyrighted material and the owner has not always specifically authorized its use. We do this in an effort to educate people regarding women's rights, civil rights, financial, health, education and other issues. If you use any copyrighted material from this site you must first obtain permission from the copyright owner.